1274 Robinson Ave Clovis, CA 93612
McLane NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $336,000 - $403,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,455
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1274 Robinson Ave, Clovis, CA 93612 and is currently estimated at $370,173, approximately $254 per square foot. 1274 Robinson Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Miramonte Elementary School, Reyburn Intermediate School, and Clovis East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2004
Sold by
Rutherford Millard L and Rutherford Janice R
Bought by
Miller Maureen F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,000
Outstanding Balance
$68,146
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$302,027
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 1998
Sold by
Rutherford Millard L
Bought by
Rutherford Millard L and Rutherford Janice R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$76,000
Interest Rate
7.11%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Maureen F | $196,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Rutherford Millard L | -- | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miller Maureen F | $156,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rutherford Millard L | $76,000 | |
| Closed | Miller Maureen F | $38,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,197 | $277,225 | $45,485 | $231,740 |
| 2023 | $3,073 | $266,463 | $43,720 | $222,743 |
| 2022 | $3,030 | $261,239 | $42,863 | $218,376 |
| 2021 | $2,944 | $256,118 | $42,023 | $214,095 |
| 2020 | $2,654 | $230,000 | $70,000 | $160,000 |
| 2019 | $2,708 | $234,500 | $43,600 | $190,900 |
| 2018 | $2,648 | $230,000 | $42,800 | $187,200 |
| 2017 | $2,478 | $215,000 | $40,000 | $175,000 |
| 2016 | $2,154 | $190,300 | $31,000 | $159,300 |
| 2015 | $1,936 | $171,600 | $28,000 | $143,600 |
| 2014 | $1,812 | $160,800 | $26,300 | $134,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map