Estimated Value: $754,000 - $993,000
Studio
1
Bath
933
Sq Ft
$887/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12740 E Tokay Colony Rd, Lodi, CA 95240 and is currently estimated at $827,458, approximately $886 per square foot. 12740 E Tokay Colony Rd is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Lockeford Elementary School, Tokay High School, and Point Quest Central Valley.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,522 | $689,621 | $109,305 | $580,316 |
| 2024 | $7,317 | $676,100 | $107,162 | $568,938 |
| 2023 | $7,233 | $662,844 | $105,061 | $557,783 |
| 2022 | $7,070 | $649,848 | $103,001 | $546,847 |
| 2021 | $7,197 | $637,107 | $100,982 | $536,125 |
| 2020 | $7,010 | $630,575 | $99,947 | $530,628 |
| 2019 | $6,869 | $618,212 | $97,988 | $520,224 |
| 2018 | $6,773 | $606,091 | $96,067 | $510,024 |
| 2017 | $6,622 | $594,208 | $94,184 | $500,024 |
| 2016 | $6,208 | $582,559 | $92,337 | $490,222 |
| 2014 | $6,063 | $562,573 | $89,169 | $473,404 |
Source: Public Records
Map