12741 Bramfield Dr Riverview, FL 33579
Estimated Value: $324,178 - $358,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,646
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12741 Bramfield Dr, Riverview, FL 33579 and is currently estimated at $334,545, approximately $203 per square foot. 12741 Bramfield Dr is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Collins Elementary School, Riverview High School, and Winthrop College Prep Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2004
Sold by
K Hovnanian Windward Homes Llc
Bought by
Smith Robert D and Smith Samantha P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$147,936
Outstanding Balance
$66,816
Interest Rate
5.63%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$267,729
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Robert D | $45,000 | First Florida Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Robert D | $147,936 |
Source: Public Records