12741 Windingwalk Dr Peyton, CO 80831
Falcon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $440,225 - $541,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,750
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12741 Windingwalk Dr, Peyton, CO 80831 and is currently estimated at $473,306, approximately $270 per square foot. 12741 Windingwalk Dr is a home with nearby schools including Woodmen Hills Elementary School, Falcon Middle School, and Falcon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2020
Sold by
Saint Aubyn Homes Llc
Bought by
Esquivel Shelby K and Esquivel Jared B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$317,836
Outstanding Balance
$281,489
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$191,817
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Esquivel Shelby K | $323,700 | Unified Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Esquivel Shelby K | $317,836 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,431 | $30,750 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,308 | $31,800 | $6,420 | $25,380 |
| 2022 | $2,649 | $21,910 | $5,020 | $16,890 |
| 2021 | $2,517 | $22,540 | $5,170 | $17,370 |
| 2020 | $2,162 | $18,070 | $4,680 | $13,390 |
| 2019 | $623 | $5,230 | $5,230 | $0 |
| 2018 | $52 | $470 | $470 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map