Estimated Value: $674,000 - $722,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,306
Sq Ft
$535/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12742 17th St, Chino, CA 91710 and is currently estimated at $699,294, approximately $535 per square foot. 12742 17th St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Walnut Avenue Elementary, Magnolia Junior High, and Chino High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2010
Sold by
Soto Emma
Bought by
Soto Elpidio
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$264,438
Outstanding Balance
$173,639
Interest Rate
4.33%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$525,655
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2010
Sold by
Hess Daniel B
Bought by
Soto Elpidio
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$264,438
Outstanding Balance
$173,639
Interest Rate
4.33%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$525,655
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2007
Sold by
Hess Daniel B
Bought by
Hess Daniel B and Hess Maureen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2003
Sold by
Hess Nancy M
Bought by
Hess Daniel B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$153,000
Interest Rate
5.94%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Soto Elpidio | -- | Chicago Title Inland Empire | |
| Soto Elpidio | $268,000 | Chicago Title Inland Empire | |
| Hess Daniel B | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Hess Daniel B | -- | Fidelity Natl |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Soto Elpidio | $264,438 | |
| Previous Owner | Hess Daniel B | $275,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hess Daniel B | $153,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,839 | $343,356 | $120,431 | $222,925 |
| 2024 | $3,737 | $336,624 | $118,070 | $218,554 |
| 2023 | $3,634 | $330,024 | $115,755 | $214,269 |
| 2022 | $3,612 | $323,553 | $113,485 | $210,068 |
| 2021 | $3,542 | $317,209 | $111,260 | $205,949 |
| 2020 | $3,496 | $313,956 | $110,119 | $203,837 |
| 2019 | $3,435 | $307,800 | $107,960 | $199,840 |
| 2018 | $3,360 | $301,765 | $105,843 | $195,922 |
| 2017 | $3,300 | $295,848 | $103,768 | $192,080 |
| 2016 | $3,084 | $290,047 | $101,733 | $188,314 |
| 2015 | $3,022 | $285,690 | $100,205 | $185,485 |
| 2014 | $2,963 | $280,094 | $98,242 | $181,852 |
Source: Public Records
Map