12742 Torch St Unit D Baldwin Park, CA 91706
Estimated Value: $527,000 - $606,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,368
Sq Ft
$411/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12742 Torch St Unit D, Baldwin Park, CA 91706 and is currently estimated at $562,019, approximately $410 per square foot. 12742 Torch St Unit D is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including De Anza Elementary, Sierra Vista Middle School, and Sierra Vista High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2003
Sold by
Rios Fernando P
Bought by
Hidalgo Mark
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$121,500
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 1995
Sold by
Garcia Zacarias
Bought by
Rios Fernando P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$91,050
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 1994
Sold by
Zhang Hai Ping
Bought by
Rios Fernando P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$92,550
Interest Rate
8.53%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 1994
Sold by
Zhang Xun
Bought by
Rios Fernando P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$92,550
Interest Rate
8.53%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hidalgo Mark | $135,000 | New Century Title Company | |
| Rios Fernando P | -- | -- | |
| Rios Fernando P | -- | Gateway Title | |
| Rios Fernando P | $95,000 | Gateway Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hidalgo Mark | $121,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Rios Fernando P | $91,050 | |
| Previous Owner | Rios Fernando P | $92,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,682 | $191,917 | $54,018 | $137,899 |
| 2024 | $2,682 | $188,155 | $52,959 | $135,196 |
| 2023 | $2,652 | $184,467 | $51,921 | $132,546 |
| 2022 | $2,694 | $180,851 | $50,903 | $129,948 |
| 2021 | $2,648 | $177,305 | $49,905 | $127,400 |
| 2019 | $2,493 | $172,048 | $48,426 | $123,622 |
| 2018 | $2,360 | $168,676 | $47,477 | $121,199 |
| 2016 | $2,211 | $162,129 | $45,635 | $116,494 |
| 2015 | $2,267 | $159,695 | $44,950 | $114,745 |
| 2014 | $2,239 | $156,568 | $44,070 | $112,498 |
Source: Public Records
Map