12743 E 104th Ave Commerce City, CO 80022
Commerce City North NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $541,000 - $600,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,204
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12743 E 104th Ave, Commerce City, CO 80022 and is currently estimated at $570,116, approximately $177 per square foot. 12743 E 104th Ave is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Turnberry Elementary School, Prairie View Middle School, and Prairie View High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,681 | $38,020 | $7,620 | $30,400 |
| 2024 | $7,681 | $34,940 | $7,000 | $27,940 |
| 2023 | $7,433 | $40,260 | $6,430 | $33,830 |
| 2022 | $6,156 | $29,000 | $7,090 | $21,910 |
| 2021 | $6,103 | $29,000 | $7,090 | $21,910 |
| 2020 | $6,235 | $29,940 | $7,290 | $22,650 |
| 2019 | $5,714 | $29,940 | $7,290 | $22,650 |
| 2018 | $5,094 | $25,750 | $6,120 | $19,630 |
| 2017 | $4,963 | $25,750 | $6,120 | $19,630 |
| 2016 | $209 | $1,120 | $1,120 | $0 |
| 2015 | $209 | $1,120 | $1,120 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map