12754 E 104th Place Commerce City, CO 80022
Commerce City North NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $524,000 - $629,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,703
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12754 E 104th Place, Commerce City, CO 80022 and is currently estimated at $577,559, approximately $213 per square foot. 12754 E 104th Place is a home with nearby schools including Turnberry Elementary School, Prairie View Middle School, and Prairie View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2021
Sold by
Avitia Javier E and Avitia Leticia
Bought by
Cabrera Yasmin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$212,148
Outstanding Balance
$190,616
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$386,943
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2017
Sold by
Melody Homes Inc
Bought by
Avitia Javier E and Avitia Leticia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cabrera Yasmin | $530,000 | None Available | |
| Avitia Javier E | $387,725 | Heritage Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cabrera Yasmin | $212,148 | |
| Previous Owner | Avitia Javier E | $210,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,123 | $40,260 | $7,620 | $32,640 |
| 2024 | $8,123 | $37,000 | $7,000 | $30,000 |
| 2023 | $7,860 | $42,350 | $6,430 | $35,920 |
| 2022 | $6,513 | $30,680 | $7,090 | $23,590 |
| 2021 | $6,457 | $30,680 | $7,090 | $23,590 |
| 2020 | $6,425 | $30,850 | $7,290 | $23,560 |
| 2019 | $5,887 | $30,850 | $7,290 | $23,560 |
| 2018 | $5,355 | $27,070 | $6,120 | $20,950 |
| 2017 | $2,062 | $10,700 | $6,120 | $4,580 |
| 2016 | $209 | $1,120 | $1,120 | $0 |
| 2015 | $209 | $1,120 | $1,120 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map