12744 Downey Ave Downey, CA 90242
Hollydale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $802,000 - $924,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,501
Sq Ft
$582/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12744 Downey Ave, Downey, CA 90242 and is currently estimated at $874,155, approximately $582 per square foot. 12744 Downey Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Ward Elementary School, Carpenter Elementary School, and Sussman Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2013
Sold by
Mundia Karen D
Bought by
Mundia Karen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Interest Rate
4.28%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mundia Karen | -- | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mundia Karen | $260,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,894 | $122,788 | $42,376 | $80,412 |
| 2024 | $1,894 | $120,382 | $41,546 | $78,836 |
| 2023 | $1,839 | $118,023 | $40,732 | $77,291 |
| 2022 | $1,759 | $115,710 | $39,934 | $75,776 |
| 2021 | $1,700 | $113,442 | $39,151 | $74,291 |
| 2019 | $1,658 | $110,080 | $37,991 | $72,089 |
| 2018 | $1,516 | $107,923 | $37,247 | $70,676 |
| 2016 | $1,449 | $103,734 | $35,801 | $67,933 |
| 2015 | $1,427 | $102,177 | $35,264 | $66,913 |
| 2014 | $1,364 | $100,177 | $34,574 | $65,603 |
Source: Public Records
Map