12748 Isle Royale Dr Dewitt, MI 48820
Estimated Value: $281,710 - $303,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,224
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12748 Isle Royale Dr, Dewitt, MI 48820 and is currently estimated at $295,178, approximately $241 per square foot. 12748 Isle Royale Dr is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Schavey Road Elementary School, Scott Elementary School, and Herbison Woods Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2005
Sold by
Schroeder Builders
Bought by
Dailey Melinda M and Herzberg Scott R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$164,518
Outstanding Balance
$85,504
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$209,674
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2005
Sold by
Crone Jeffrey S and Crone Kristy L
Bought by
Schroeder Builders Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dailey Melinda M | $167,100 | -- | |
| Schroeder Builders Inc | $152,940 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dailey Melinda M | $164,518 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,528 | $128,300 | $26,100 | $102,200 |
| 2024 | $18 | $113,100 | $24,700 | $88,400 |
| 2023 | $2,038 | $105,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,192 | $95,600 | $21,900 | $73,700 |
| 2021 | $3,087 | $91,200 | $19,900 | $71,300 |
| 2020 | $3,009 | $85,100 | $19,300 | $65,800 |
| 2019 | $2,891 | $80,400 | $18,100 | $62,300 |
| 2018 | $2,752 | $80,400 | $17,200 | $63,200 |
| 2017 | $2,716 | $80,200 | $16,900 | $63,300 |
| 2016 | $2,693 | $78,200 | $16,100 | $62,100 |
| 2015 | $2,688 | $75,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $69,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map