Estimated Value: $470,000 - $512,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,108
Sq Ft
$450/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12748 S Academy Ave, Selma, CA 93662 and is currently estimated at $498,213, approximately $449 per square foot. 12748 S Academy Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Kingsburg High School, Washington Elementary School, and Lincoln Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2026
Sold by
Department Of Veterans Affairs Of The St
Bought by
Smith Paul
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2026
Sold by
Sue Smith
Bought by
J57 Farms Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Paul | -- | Chicago Title | |
| J57 Farms Llc | $390,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,598 | $122,207 | $88,045 | $34,162 |
| 2023 | $1,457 | $117,464 | $84,627 | $32,837 |
| 2022 | $1,457 | $115,162 | $82,968 | $32,194 |
| 2021 | $1,427 | $112,905 | $81,342 | $31,563 |
| 2020 | $1,426 | $111,748 | $80,508 | $31,240 |
| 2019 | $1,390 | $109,558 | $78,930 | $30,628 |
| 2018 | $1,242 | $107,411 | $77,383 | $30,028 |
| 2017 | $1,227 | $105,306 | $75,866 | $29,440 |
| 2016 | $1,153 | $103,242 | $74,379 | $28,863 |
| 2015 | $1,717 | $101,692 | $73,262 | $28,430 |
| 2014 | $1,071 | $99,701 | $71,827 | $27,874 |
Source: Public Records
Map