1275 86th St Niagara Falls, NY 14304
LaSalle NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $194,552 - $258,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,566
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1275 86th St, Niagara Falls, NY 14304 and is currently estimated at $228,138, approximately $145 per square foot. 1275 86th St is a home located in Niagara County with nearby schools including Niagara Falls High School, Catholic Academy Of Niagara Falls - Elementary, and Christ the King Preparatory Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2026
Sold by
Armstrong Brandt Samuel
Bought by
Armstrong Tina Lee and Armstrong Brandt Samuel
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Armstrong Tina Lee | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,238 | $72,800 | $6,500 | $66,300 |
| 2024 | $4,238 | $72,800 | $6,500 | $66,300 |
| 2023 | $2,831 | $72,800 | $6,500 | $66,300 |
| 2022 | $798 | $72,800 | $6,500 | $66,300 |
| 2021 | $797 | $72,800 | $6,500 | $66,300 |
| 2020 | $567 | $72,800 | $6,500 | $66,300 |
| 2019 | $684 | $72,800 | $6,500 | $66,300 |
| 2018 | $705 | $72,800 | $6,500 | $66,300 |
| 2017 | $684 | $72,800 | $6,500 | $66,300 |
| 2016 | $973 | $72,800 | $6,500 | $66,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $72,800 | $6,500 | $66,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $72,800 | $6,500 | $66,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map