1275 Bear Grass Way Crestone, CO 81131
Estimated Value: $425,000 - $596,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,860
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1275 Bear Grass Way, Crestone, CO 81131 and is currently estimated at $519,020, approximately $279 per square foot. 1275 Bear Grass Way is a home located in Saguache County with nearby schools including Moffat PreK-12 School and Crestone Charter School, Moffat Consolidated Sch Dist #2.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2002
Sold by
Short John A
Bought by
Chang James T and Chang Jean F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 1999
Sold by
Saguache Board Of County Commi
Bought by
Short John A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 1994
Sold by
Miller Lea M
Bought by
Short John A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 1994
Sold by
Wiley John C
Bought by
Wiley Hazel
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chang James T | $260,000 | -- | |
| Short John A | -- | -- | |
| Short John A | $3,000 | -- | |
| Wiley Hazel | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,764 | $31,707 | $819 | $30,888 |
| 2024 | $3,764 | $30,305 | $783 | $29,522 |
| 2023 | $3,761 | $30,305 | $783 | $29,522 |
| 2022 | $4,364 | $33,131 | $937 | $32,194 |
| 2021 | $4,364 | $33,131 | $937 | $32,194 |
| 2020 | $3,148 | $23,266 | $937 | $22,329 |
| 2019 | $3,161 | $23,266 | $937 | $22,329 |
| 2018 | $3,235 | $23,428 | $943 | $22,485 |
| 2017 | $3,256 | $23,428 | $943 | $22,485 |
| 2015 | -- | $28,351 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $20,539 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $20,539 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map