1275 Butts Rd Raymond, MS 39154
Estimated Value: $84,065 - $274,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1275 Butts Rd, Raymond, MS 39154 and is currently estimated at $153,516, approximately $168 per square foot. 1275 Butts Rd is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Raymond High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $391 | $3,286 | $800 | $2,486 |
| 2024 | $391 | $3,243 | $800 | $2,443 |
| 2023 | $391 | $3,243 | $800 | $2,443 |
| 2022 | $382 | $3,243 | $800 | $2,443 |
| 2021 | $382 | $3,243 | $800 | $2,443 |
| 2020 | $371 | $3,206 | $800 | $2,406 |
| 2019 | $369 | $3,206 | $800 | $2,406 |
| 2018 | $118 | $3,206 | $800 | $2,406 |
| 2017 | $114 | $3,206 | $800 | $2,406 |
| 2016 | $114 | $3,206 | $800 | $2,406 |
| 2015 | $107 | $3,084 | $800 | $2,284 |
| 2014 | $104 | $3,084 | $800 | $2,284 |
Source: Public Records
Map