1275 Cavanaugh Ln Harrison, OH 45030
Estimated Value: $341,902 - $386,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,368
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1275 Cavanaugh Ln, Harrison, OH 45030 and is currently estimated at $357,976, approximately $261 per square foot. 1275 Cavanaugh Ln is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including William Henry Harrison High School, St. John The Baptist School, and Summit Academy of Southwest Ohio.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2024
Sold by
Uhde Eric D
Bought by
Shepard Investment Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2023
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Uhde Eric D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2023
Sold by
Westhaven Development Llc
Bought by
Nvr Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shepard Investment Properties Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Uhde Eric D | $311,620 | None Listed On Document | |
| Nvr Inc | $57,591 | None Listed On Document | |
| Nvr Inc | $57,591 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,344 | $108,941 | $19,250 | $89,691 |
| 2024 | $5,465 | $108,941 | $19,250 | $89,691 |
| 2023 | $957 | $19,250 | $19,250 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,093 | $19,250 | $19,250 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map