1275 Central Ave Needham, MA 02492
Estimated Value: $2,301,000 - $2,912,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
4,676
Sq Ft
$551/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1275 Central Ave, Needham, MA 02492 and is currently estimated at $2,574,246, approximately $550 per square foot. 1275 Central Ave is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Newman Elementary School, High Rock Middle School, and Pollard Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2011
Sold by
Cullen Malachy
Bought by
Cullen Malachy and Cullen Susan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$525,000
Outstanding Balance
$342,953
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$2,231,293
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2011
Sold by
Bean Randall B and Black Elizabeth A
Bought by
Cullen Malachy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$525,000
Outstanding Balance
$342,953
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$2,231,293
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2006
Sold by
Bevilacqua Co Inc
Bought by
Black Elizabeth A and Bean Randall B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$850,000
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2003
Sold by
Marsilli Helen L
Bought by
Bevilacqua Company Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,320,000
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cullen Malachy | -- | -- | |
| Cullen Malachy | -- | -- | |
| Cullen Malachy | $1,279,000 | -- | |
| Cullen Malachy | $1,279,000 | -- | |
| Black Elizabeth A | $1,345,000 | -- | |
| Black Elizabeth A | $1,345,000 | -- | |
| Bevilacqua Company Inc | $460,000 | -- | |
| Bevilacqua Company Inc | $460,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cullen Malachy | $525,000 | |
| Closed | Bevilacqua Company Inc | $525,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Black Elizabeth A | $850,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bevilacqua Company Inc | $1,320,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $22,462 | $2,119,100 | $719,900 | $1,399,200 |
| 2024 | $21,971 | $1,754,900 | $430,900 | $1,324,000 |
| 2023 | $21,442 | $1,644,300 | $430,900 | $1,213,400 |
| 2022 | $19,786 | $1,479,900 | $395,500 | $1,084,400 |
| 2021 | $19,283 | $1,479,900 | $395,500 | $1,084,400 |
| 2020 | $19,014 | $1,522,300 | $395,500 | $1,126,800 |
| 2019 | $18,099 | $1,460,800 | $359,700 | $1,101,100 |
| 2018 | $17,354 | $1,460,800 | $359,700 | $1,101,100 |
| 2017 | $15,746 | $1,324,300 | $359,700 | $964,600 |
| 2016 | $15,282 | $1,324,300 | $359,700 | $964,600 |
| 2015 | $14,951 | $1,324,300 | $359,700 | $964,600 |
| 2014 | $15,004 | $1,289,000 | $367,900 | $921,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map