1275 Howard Rd Tchula, MS 39169
Estimated Value: $101,157 - $242,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
2,654
Sq Ft
$65/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1275 Howard Rd, Tchula, MS 39169 and is currently estimated at $171,579, approximately $64 per square foot. 1275 Howard Rd is a home with nearby schools including S.V. Marshall Elementary School, William Dean Jr. Elementary School, and Durant Elementary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,767 | $12,174 | $1,250 | $10,924 |
| 2024 | $1,767 | $12,174 | $1,250 | $10,924 |
| 2023 | $1,767 | $12,174 | $1,250 | $10,924 |
| 2022 | $1,502 | $10,362 | $1,250 | $9,112 |
| 2021 | $1,473 | $10,362 | $1,250 | $9,112 |
| 2020 | $1,473 | $10,362 | $1,250 | $9,112 |
| 2019 | $1,473 | $10,362 | $1,250 | $9,112 |
| 2018 | $1,515 | $10,655 | $1,250 | $9,405 |
| 2017 | $1,475 | $10,655 | $1,250 | $9,405 |
| 2016 | $1,475 | $10,655 | $1,250 | $9,405 |
| 2015 | -- | $10,655 | $1,250 | $9,405 |
| 2013 | -- | $12,281 | $1,250 | $11,031 |
Source: Public Records
Map