1275 Manhatas Trail Algonquin, IL 60102
Estimated Value: $191,858 - $271,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
819
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1275 Manhatas Trail, Algonquin, IL 60102 and is currently estimated at $237,465, approximately $289 per square foot. 1275 Manhatas Trail is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Eastview Elementary School, Algonquin Middle School, and Dundee-Crown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2000
Sold by
Blyth Christopher
Bought by
Blyth Eric A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
7.77%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blyth Eric A | $45,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Blyth Christopher | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Blyth Eric A | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,985 | $55,984 | $9,851 | $46,133 |
| 2023 | $3,835 | $50,373 | $8,864 | $41,509 |
| 2022 | $3,257 | $41,689 | $8,864 | $32,825 |
| 2021 | $3,172 | $39,362 | $8,369 | $30,993 |
| 2020 | $3,114 | $38,477 | $8,181 | $30,296 |
| 2019 | $3,035 | $36,526 | $7,766 | $28,760 |
| 2018 | $2,803 | $32,479 | $7,612 | $24,867 |
| 2017 | $2,700 | $30,383 | $7,121 | $23,262 |
| 2016 | $2,917 | $30,904 | $6,856 | $24,048 |
| 2015 | -- | $28,958 | $6,424 | $22,534 |
| 2014 | -- | $28,159 | $6,247 | $21,912 |
| 2013 | -- | $29,021 | $6,438 | $22,583 |
Source: Public Records
Map