1275 Miltons Ln Williamston, NC 27892
About This Home
This home is located at 1275 Miltons Ln, Williamston, NC 27892. 1275 Miltons Ln is a home with nearby schools including Williamston Primary School, E.J. Hayes Elementary School, and Riverside Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $979 | $103,130 | $10,880 | $92,250 |
| 2024 | $688 | $57,980 | $9,110 | $48,870 |
| 2023 | $675 | $57,980 | $9,110 | $48,870 |
| 2022 | $675 | $57,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $675 | $57,980 | $9,110 | $48,870 |
| 2020 | $665 | $57,980 | $9,110 | $48,870 |
| 2019 | $665 | $57,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $653 | $57,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $653 | $57,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $711 | $69,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $700 | $69,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $15 | $2,090 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map