7790 Thoroughfare Rd Williamston, NC 27892
About This Home
This home is located at 7790 Thoroughfare Rd, Williamston, NC 27892. 7790 Thoroughfare Rd is a home with nearby schools including Williamston Primary School, E.J. Hayes Elementary School, and Riverside Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $931 | $96,840 | $25,340 | $71,500 |
| 2024 | $798 | $70,940 | $25,430 | $45,510 |
| 2023 | $785 | $70,940 | $25,430 | $45,510 |
| 2022 | $785 | $70,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $785 | $70,940 | $25,430 | $45,510 |
| 2020 | $775 | $70,940 | $25,430 | $45,510 |
| 2019 | $310 | $36,457 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $303 | $36,457 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $65 | $7,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $61 | $7,829 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $60 | $7,829 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $302 | $7,829 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map