1275 Rapidview Dr Walnut, CA 91789
Estimated Value: $1,090,216 - $1,314,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,250
Sq Ft
$546/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1275 Rapidview Dr, Walnut, CA 91789 and is currently estimated at $1,228,554, approximately $546 per square foot. 1275 Rapidview Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Walnut Elementary School, South Pointe Middle School, and Diamond Bar High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 1996
Sold by
Cuasay Heldigard E and Cuasay Aurora E
Bought by
Cuasay Heldigard E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,100
Outstanding Balance
$6,400
Interest Rate
7.34%
Estimated Equity
$1,222,154
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cuasay Heldigard E | -- | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cuasay Heldigard E | $136,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,873 | $369,195 | $123,360 | $245,835 |
| 2024 | $4,873 | $361,957 | $120,942 | $241,015 |
| 2023 | $4,763 | $354,861 | $118,571 | $236,290 |
| 2022 | $4,663 | $347,904 | $116,247 | $231,657 |
| 2021 | $4,570 | $341,083 | $113,968 | $227,115 |
| 2019 | $4,430 | $330,969 | $110,589 | $220,380 |
| 2018 | $4,236 | $324,480 | $108,421 | $216,059 |
| 2016 | $3,920 | $311,882 | $104,212 | $207,670 |
| 2015 | $3,941 | $307,198 | $102,647 | $204,551 |
| 2014 | $3,950 | $301,182 | $100,637 | $200,545 |
Source: Public Records
Map