1275 Rutledge St Eugene, OR 97402
Bethel NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $237,000 - $278,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
784
Sq Ft
$335/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1275 Rutledge St, Eugene, OR 97402 and is currently estimated at $262,822, approximately $335 per square foot. 1275 Rutledge St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Malabon Elementary School, Cascade Middle School, and Willamette High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2007
Sold by
Jacques Renee and Tritten Janis L
Bought by
Tritten Loren E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,000
Outstanding Balance
$73,145
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$189,677
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2004
Sold by
Goodwin Ronda
Bought by
Tritten Renee and Tritten Janis L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,800
Interest Rate
5.38%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2003
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Goodwin Ronda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$72,523
Interest Rate
5.97%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2002
Sold by
Chase Manhattan Mtg Corp
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 1999
Sold by
Jandera Lori J
Bought by
Hatfield Steven K and Hatfield Cassandra J
Home Financials for this Owner