1275 San Ramon Dr Arnold, CA 95223
Estimated Value: $441,000 - $457,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,490
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1275 San Ramon Dr, Arnold, CA 95223 and is currently estimated at $446,842, approximately $299 per square foot. 1275 San Ramon Dr is a home located in Calaveras County with nearby schools including Bret Harte Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2020
Sold by
Owen David L and Owen Janet L
Bought by
Bertram James M and Bertram Marcie B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$245,000
Outstanding Balance
$217,174
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$229,668
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2006
Sold by
Owen David L and Owen Janet L
Bought by
Owen David L and Owen Janet L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bertram James M | $370,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Owen David L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bertram James M | $245,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,902 | $404,643 | $43,743 | $360,900 |
| 2023 | $4,772 | $388,933 | $42,046 | $346,887 |
| 2022 | $4,555 | $381,308 | $41,222 | $340,086 |
| 2021 | $4,533 | $251,551 | $55,527 | $196,024 |
| 2020 | $3,156 | $248,973 | $54,958 | $194,015 |
| 2019 | $3,118 | $244,092 | $53,881 | $190,211 |
| 2018 | $2,875 | $239,307 | $52,825 | $186,482 |
| 2017 | $2,802 | $234,616 | $51,790 | $182,826 |
| 2016 | $2,793 | $230,017 | $50,775 | $179,242 |
| 2015 | -- | $226,563 | $50,013 | $176,550 |
| 2014 | -- | $222,126 | $49,034 | $173,092 |
Source: Public Records
Map