1275 Weber St Alameda, CA 94501
South Shore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,518,947 - $1,985,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,252
Sq Ft
$748/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1275 Weber St, Alameda, CA 94501 and is currently estimated at $1,683,737, approximately $747 per square foot. 1275 Weber St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Maya Lin School, Will C. Wood Middle School, and Encinal Junior/Senior High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2015
Sold by
Mathews Robert P and Mathews Catherine M
Bought by
Mathews Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 1995
Sold by
Simon Howard L and Simon Claudia B
Bought by
Mathews Robert P and Mathews Catherine
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$318,000
Outstanding Balance
$6,506
Interest Rate
7.37%
Estimated Equity
$1,677,231
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mathews Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Mathews Robert P | $415,000 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mathews Robert P | $318,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,702 | $682,380 | $206,814 | $482,566 |
| 2024 | $10,702 | $668,864 | $202,759 | $473,105 |
| 2023 | $10,312 | $662,613 | $198,784 | $463,829 |
| 2022 | $10,089 | $642,624 | $194,887 | $454,737 |
| 2021 | $9,853 | $629,887 | $191,066 | $445,821 |
| 2020 | $9,737 | $630,360 | $189,108 | $441,252 |
| 2019 | $9,018 | $618,000 | $185,400 | $432,600 |
| 2018 | $8,797 | $605,887 | $181,766 | $424,121 |
| 2017 | $8,407 | $594,010 | $178,203 | $415,807 |
| 2016 | $8,413 | $582,364 | $174,709 | $407,655 |
| 2015 | $8,383 | $573,620 | $172,086 | $401,534 |
| 2014 | $7,966 | $562,387 | $168,716 | $393,671 |
Source: Public Records
Map