12750 102nd St Cologne, MN 55322
Estimated Value: $280,000 - $359,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,376
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12750 102nd St, Cologne, MN 55322 and is currently estimated at $327,060, approximately $237 per square foot. 12750 102nd St is a home located in Carver County with nearby schools including Southview Elementary School, Waconia Middle School, and Waconia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2023
Sold by
Schneewind Betty Frances
Bought by
Betty Frances Schneewind Revocable Living Tru and Schneewind
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betty Frances Schneewind Revocable Living Tru | $500 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,240 | $282,400 | $119,000 | $163,400 |
| 2025 | $2,240 | $253,800 | $108,500 | $145,300 |
| 2024 | $2,204 | $257,400 | $105,000 | $152,400 |
| 2023 | $2,078 | $259,300 | $105,000 | $154,300 |
| 2022 | $2,104 | $246,800 | $98,000 | $148,800 |
| 2021 | $2,098 | $209,000 | $73,700 | $135,300 |
| 2020 | $1,896 | $209,000 | $73,700 | $135,300 |
| 2019 | $1,810 | $185,300 | $67,500 | $117,800 |
| 2018 | $1,550 | $185,300 | $67,500 | $117,800 |
| 2017 | $1,446 | $173,600 | $62,500 | $111,100 |
| 2016 | $1,428 | $142,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $609 | $130,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $609 | $106,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map