12750 E Tecumseh Rd Norman, OK 73026
Franklin-Denver NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $221,000 - $459,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,570
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12750 E Tecumseh Rd, Norman, OK 73026 and is currently estimated at $351,349, approximately $223 per square foot. 12750 E Tecumseh Rd is a home located in Cleveland County with nearby schools including Lakeview Elementary School, Longfellow Middle School, and Norman North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2005
Sold by
Shellenbarger Frank A and Shellenbarger Wanda
Bought by
Elroy Maripat and Elroy Shon D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,000
Outstanding Balance
$74,632
Interest Rate
5.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$276,717
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2001
Sold by
Hope Kim Douglas and Hope Catherine
Bought by
Caudle Fern Angela Shellenberger
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elroy Maripat | $92,500 | None Available | |
| Elroy Maripat | $92,500 | None Available | |
| Caudle Fern Angela Shellenberger | $141,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Elroy Maripat | $148,000 | |
| Closed | Elroy Maripat | $37,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,791 | $26,466 | $9,497 | $16,969 |
| 2023 | $2,370 | $23,035 | $3,005 | $20,030 |
| 2022 | $2,368 | $23,035 | $3,005 | $20,030 |
| 2021 | $2,408 | $23,035 | $3,005 | $20,030 |
| 2020 | $2,430 | $23,035 | $3,005 | $20,030 |
| 2019 | $2,454 | $23,035 | $3,005 | $20,030 |
| 2018 | $2,468 | $23,036 | $3,006 | $20,030 |
| 2017 | $2,472 | $23,036 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,451 | $22,120 | $3,006 | $19,114 |
| 2015 | $2,447 | $23,036 | $3,006 | $20,030 |
| 2014 | $2,423 | $23,036 | $3,006 | $20,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map