NOT LISTED FOR SALE

12751 Walnut St Sterling, IL 61081

Estimated Value: $245,000 - $312,620

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,792 Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 26, 2021

Last sale price $135,000 $75 Per Sq Ft

Est. 110% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,993 / mo

28 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 1.1 Acre Lot
  • Ranch Style House
  • 4 Car Detached Garage
  • Deck
  • No HOA
  • Shed

About This Home

As of February 2021

New Listing in Sterling Il is looking for a new owner. This ranch style home has 3 bedrooms, open floor plan, large Enclosed porch that could be used as a family room. Main floor laundry. Open basement waiting to be finished to your liking. 4 car detached garage all located on aprox 1.1 acres. Property is being sold in "AS - IS " condition. If UTILITIES are needed for buyer inspections they can be turned on in the BUYER'S name for 10 days !!! No repairs will be made by the Seller or Buyer prior to closing.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Deb Haussmann

KW 1Advantage License #B44293000/471.021466 Listed on: 12/15/2020

KW 1Advantage

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,737

Year Built

  • Built in 2008

Lot Details

  • 1.1 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 300 x 160
  • Level Lot

Parking

  • 4 Car Detached Garage

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Frame Construction
  • Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,792 Sq Ft Home
  • Dining Room
  • Sump Pump

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 10-36-176-003

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,737

Year Built

Built in 2008

Lot Details

1.1 Acres

Parking

4

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: Sump Pump
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Living Area: 1792
  • KitchenDining: Dining Informal

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Level
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Frame
  • Exterior Features: Shed(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck
  • Roof: Shingle
  • 100YearPlain: Unknown

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 4

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 1.1
  • Lot Size: 300 x 160
  • Parcel #: 10-36-176-003

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2019
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2737.4
  • TaxExemptions: None

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 15, 2020
Closed on
Feb 24, 2021
Sold by
Reverse Mortgage Solution
Bought by
Moore Simon P
Seller's Agent
Deb Haussmann
KW 1Advantage
List Price
$135,000
Sold Price
$135,000
Current Estimated Value
$283,405

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$148,405
Avg. Annual Appreciation
15.33%
Original Mortgage
$128,250
Outstanding Balance
$114,967
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$168,438

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 19, 2020
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Reverse Mortgage Solution

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 4, 2015
Sold by
Pellerin George D and Pellerin Roberta A
Bought by
Pellerin George D

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 29, 2006
Sold by
Tarbill Helen L
Bought by
Pellerin George D and Pellerin Roberta A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$27,173
Interest Rate
6.7%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Moore Simon P $135,000 None Available
Reverse Mortgage Solution -- None Available
Pellerin George D -- Advantage Title
Pellerin George D $39,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Moore Simon P $128,250
Previous Owner Pellerin George D $27,173
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/26/2021 02/26/21 Sold $135,000 0.0% $75 / Sq Ft
01/12/2021 01/12/21 Pending -- -- --
12/15/2020 12/15/20 For Sale $135,000 -- $75 / Sq Ft
Source: RMLS Alliance

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $5,763 $90,860 $5,453 $85,407
2023 $5,331 $84,615 $5,078 $79,537
2022 $4,923 $77,246 $4,636 $72,610
2021 $4,927 $70,209 $2,859 $67,350
2020 $4,665 $66,173 $2,695 $63,478
2019 $2,737 $61,209 $2,493 $58,716
2018 $2,537 $59,561 $2,459 $57,102
2017 $2,581 $57,748 $2,384 $55,364
2016 $2,797 $61,298 $2,531 $58,767
2015 $2,661 $46,656 $2,405 $44,251
2014 $2,672 $48,214 $2,485 $45,729
2013 $2,661 $46,656 $2,405 $44,251
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: RMLS Alliance

MLS Number: QC4217621

RMLS Alliance

APN: 1036176003

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.