NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $489,000 - $520,024

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,112 Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 12752 Bellaire St, Thornton, CO 80241 and is currently estimated at $504,006, approximately $238 per square foot. 12752 Bellaire St is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Skyview Elementary School, Shadow Ridge Middle School, and Horizon High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 24, 2019
Sold by
Dreger Timothy J and Dreger Amber L
Bought by
Rogers Amanda G and Rogers Jeffrey L
Current Estimated Value
$504,006

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$373,117
Outstanding Balance
$325,319
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$178,687

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 21, 2016
Sold by
Modern Design Construction Inc
Bought by
Dreger Timothy J and Dreger Amber L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$301,439
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 27, 2016
Sold by
Valencia Victoria L
Bought by
Modern Design Construction Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 13, 2002
Sold by
Milton Alvin L and Milton Carol J
Bought by
Valencia Fred and Valencia Victoria L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$159,920
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 29, 1999
Sold by
Herzfeld William C and Herzfeld Sharon L
Bought by
Milton Alvin L and Milton Carol J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$136,800
Interest Rate
7.07%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 28, 1995
Sold by
Rios Roger M and Rios Denise G
Bought by
Herzfeld William C and Herzfeld Sharon L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$113,050
Interest Rate
8.72%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Rogers Amanda G $380,000 First American Title
Dreger Timothy J $307,000 None Available
Modern Design Construction Inc $225,000 None Available
Valencia Fred $199,900 First American Heritage Titl
Milton Alvin L $152,000 Empire Title & Escrow
Herzfeld William C $119,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Rogers Amanda G $373,117
Previous Owner Dreger Timothy J $301,439
Previous Owner Valencia Fred $159,920
Previous Owner Milton Alvin L $136,800
Previous Owner Herzfeld William C $113,050
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,299 $34,140 $6,530 $27,610
2024 $3,299 $31,380 $6,000 $25,380
2023 $3,265 $35,590 $6,090 $29,500
2022 $2,823 $25,630 $6,050 $19,580
2021 $2,917 $25,630 $6,050 $19,580
2020 $2,901 $26,000 $6,220 $19,780
2019 $2,906 $26,000 $6,220 $19,780
2018 $2,169 $18,850 $6,700 $12,150
2017 $1,972 $18,850 $6,700 $12,150
2016 $917 $16,490 $3,340 $13,150
2015 $915 $8,530 $1,730 $6,800
2014 -- $7,030 $1,430 $5,600
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.