12757 Recreation Dr Lowell, AR 72745
Estimated Value: $199,437 - $249,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,510
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12757 Recreation Dr, Lowell, AR 72745 and is currently estimated at $221,359, approximately $146 per square foot. 12757 Recreation Dr is a home located in Benton County with nearby schools including Sonora Elementary School, Sonora Middle School, and Lakeside Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 1991
Bought by
Griffin L 8 9
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 1979
Bought by
Wallace
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Griffin L 8 9 | $20,000 | -- | |
| Wallace | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $733 | $41,946 | $1,600 | $40,346 |
| 2024 | $595 | $41,946 | $1,600 | $40,346 |
| 2023 | $595 | $27,400 | $800 | $26,600 |
| 2022 | $262 | $27,400 | $800 | $26,600 |
| 2021 | $260 | $27,400 | $800 | $26,600 |
| 2020 | $260 | $22,410 | $800 | $21,610 |
| 2019 | $260 | $22,410 | $800 | $21,610 |
| 2018 | $285 | $22,410 | $800 | $21,610 |
| 2017 | $285 | $22,410 | $800 | $21,610 |
| 2016 | $285 | $22,410 | $800 | $21,610 |
| 2015 | $595 | $14,990 | $800 | $14,190 |
| 2014 | $285 | $14,990 | $800 | $14,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map