1276 E 150 S Lindon, UT 84042
Estimated Value: $759,000 - $1,119,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,972
Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1276 E 150 S, Lindon, UT 84042 and is currently estimated at $887,558, approximately $298 per square foot. 1276 E 150 S is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Rocky Mountain Elementary, Oak Canyon Junior High School, and Pleasant Grove High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,821 | $397,595 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,821 | $347,765 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,608 | $345,345 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,849 | $364,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,668 | $514,500 | $200,000 | $314,500 |
| 2020 | $2,493 | $473,400 | $173,900 | $299,500 |
| 2019 | $2,193 | $434,300 | $173,900 | $260,400 |
| 2018 | $2,263 | $422,700 | $162,300 | $260,400 |
| 2017 | $2,258 | $226,105 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,372 | $219,725 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,296 | $201,025 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,269 | $196,790 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map