$589,999

1276 River Trail Seguin, TX 78155

Estimated payment $3,548/month

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,200 Sq Ft
$268 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Improved Waterfront
  • Deck
  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • 0.5 Acre Lot
  • Screened Porch
  • Eat-In Kitchen

About This Home

Experience true Texas riverfront living at 1276 River Trail in Seguin! Nestled along the beautiful Guadalupe River with direct water access for kayaking, fishing, swimming, or simply enjoying the peaceful river views. Situated on a spacious double lot, this property combines privacy, outdoor living, and convenience just minutes from town. Inside, you'll find an updated kitchen, spacious living areas, high ceilings, and large windows that bring in natural light and showcase the stunning river scenery. Step outside to multiple outdoor entertaining spaces including a screened-in deck, private balcony off the primary bedroom, and a lower deck overlooking the water. Whether you're looking for a full time residence, weekend getaway, vacation rental opportunity, or waterfront retreat, this Guadalupe River gem offers the perfect blend of comfort, relaxation, and outdoor adventure. Peaceful riverfront living just a short drive from shopping, dining, and all that Seguin has to offer!

Listing Agent

Makayla Gouge

Real Broker, LLC Listed on: 05/14/2026

Real Broker, LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,818

Year Built

  • Built in 1942

Lot Details

  • 21,780 Sq Ft Lot
  • Improved Waterfront
  • Chain Link Fence

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Metal Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,200 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 2 Levels

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 2G0016000014200000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,818

Year Built

Built in 1942

Lot Details

0.5 Acres

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 1942
  • Prop. Type: RE
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.5
  • Subdivision Name: N/A
  • Directions: Heading east on I10 take exit 610 off I10, turn right on Kingsbury, turn left on Court. Continue to flashing light take the next right onto Shuenemann Road. Continue to Rio Vista and turn left. Turn left on River Trail. Follow till You reach 1276.
  • Unit Levels: _2
  • SAB_Exterior_RR: BRICK
  • SAB_Fireplace_RR: NA
  • FoundationDetails_RR: SLAB
  • SAB_HeatingFuel_RR: ELEC
  • SAB_Inclusions_RR: WSHCN, DRYCN, MCOVN, STVRN, ELWTR
  • SAB_Interior_RR: EATIN, HGHCL, LDYKITCHEN, WIC
  • PoolFeatures_RR: NONE
  • Roof_RR: METAL
  • SAB_WindowCoverings: NONE
  • SAB_Construction_RR: PRE_OWNED
  • Listoffceaddressstreetname: North St. Mary's St
  • HotsheetDate: 2026-05-14T19:09:29Z
  • Price_ Sq Ft: 268.18
  • FoundationDetails_RLSE: SLAB
  • SAB_Inclusions_RLSE: WSHCN, DRYCN, MCOVN, STVRN, ELWTR
  • SAB_Interior_RLSE: EATIN, HGHCL, LDYKITCHEN, WIC
  • PoolFeatures_RLSE: NONE
  • Roof_RLSE: METAL
  • SAB_Water_sewer_RLSE: PRVT, SPTIC
  • SAB_Construction_RLSE: PRE_OWNED
  • SAB_Exterior_CO: BRICK
  • SAB_HeatingFuel_CO: ELEC
  • SAB_Inclusions_CO: WSHCN, DRYCN, MCOVN, STVRN, ELWTR
  • SAB_Construction_CO: PRE_OWNED
  • SAB_Exterior_FR: BRICK
  • SAB_Water_sewer_FR: PRVT, SPTIC
  • SAB_Exterior_RESI: BRICK
  • Flooring_RESI: CTILE, LMNAT
  • FoundationDetails_RESI: SLAB
  • SAB_HeatingFuel_RESI: ELEC
  • SAB_Inclusions_RESI: WSHCN, DRYCN, MCOVN, STVRN, ELWTR
  • SAB_Interior_RESI: EATIN, HGHCL, LDYKITCHEN, WIC
  • PoolFeatures_RESI: NONE
  • Roof_RESI: METAL
  • SAB_Water_sewer_RESI: PRVT, SPTIC
  • SAB_Construction_RESI: PRE_OWNED
  • SAB_AirConditioning: _1CNTR
  • SAB_Exterior_RE: BRICK
  • SAB_Fireplace: NA
  • Flooring_RE: CTILE, LMNAT
  • FoundationDetails_RE: SLAB
  • SAB_HeatingFuel_RE: ELEC
  • SAB_Heating: CNTRL, HTPMP
  • SAB_Inclusions_RE: WSHCN, DRYCN, MCOVN, STVRN, ELWTR
  • SAB_Interior_RE: EATIN, HGHCL, LDYKITCHEN, WIC
  • PoolFeatures_RE: NONE
  • Roof_RE: METAL
  • SAB_Water_sewer_RE: PRVT, SPTIC
  • SAB_Construction_RE: PRE_OWNED
  • SAB_NumberOfFireplaces: _0

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: NA
  • Living Area: 2200.0
  • Window Features: NONE
  • RoomLivingLength: 15.0

Exterior Features

  • Builder Name: UNKNOWN
  • Pool Private: No
  • ExteriorFeatures_RR: DK_BL, CHLNK, STRG, SCREENEDPORCH, WFIMPROV
  • LotFeatures_RR: WTRFR, WATER, IMPROVWF, GUADALUPERIVER, WATERACCESS
  • LotFeatures_CM: WTRFR, WATER, IMPROVWF, GUADALUPERIVER, WATERACCESS
  • ExteriorFeatures_RINC: SCREENEDPORCH, WFIMPROV
  • ExteriorFeatures_RLSE: DK_BL, CHLNK, STRG, SCREENEDPORCH, WFIMPROV
  • LotFeatures_RLSE: WTRFR, WATER, IMPROVWF, GUADALUPERIVER, WATERACCESS
  • LotFeatures_COMS: WTRFR, WATER, IMPROVWF, GUADALUPERIVER, WATERACCESS
  • ExteriorFeatures_RESI: DK_BL, CHLNK, STRG, SCREENEDPORCH, WFIMPROV
  • LotFeatures_RESI: WTRFR, WATER, IMPROVWF, GUADALUPERIVER, WATERACCESS
  • ExteriorFeatures_RE: DK_BL, CHLNK, STRG, SCREENEDPORCH, WFIMPROV
  • LotFeatures_RE: WTRFR, WATER, IMPROVWF, GUADALUPERIVER, WATERACCESS
  • LotFeatures_COML: WTRFR, WATER, IMPROVWF, GUADALUPERIVER, WATERACCESS
  • ExteriorFeatures_MF: SCREENEDPORCH, WFIMPROV

Garage/Parking

  • SAB_GarageParking: _1GAR, DTCHD

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 2G0016000014200000

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4818.08
  • Tax Block: 0
  • Tax Lot: 0
  • Tax Year: 2025

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,296 $282,605 $211,473 $129,461
2024 $3,131 $235,504 $118,365 $117,139
2023 $3,131 $217,450 $95,343 $122,107
2022 $3,660 $229,671 $94,257 $135,414
2021 $2,779 $159,110 $52,752 $106,358
2020 $2,689 $153,047 $60,781 $92,266
2019 $2,355 $130,714 $44,712 $86,002
2018 $2,414 $134,143 $42,490 $91,653
2017 $2,807 $155,679 $85,978 $69,701
2016 $2,807 $155,496 $50,794 $104,702
2015 $2,807 $121,547 $44,707 $76,840
2014 $2,210 $129,330 $51,798 $77,532
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/14/2026 05/14/26 For Sale $589,999 +294.6% $268 / Sq Ft
06/27/2014 06/27/14 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
05/28/2014 05/28/14 Pending -- -- --
04/02/2014 04/02/14 For Sale $149,500 -- $146 / Sq Ft
Source: San Antonio Board of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Vendors Lien -- Five Star Title
Warranty Deed -- Independence Title Company
Gift Deed -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $110,500 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: San Antonio Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 1966774

San Antonio Board of REALTORS®

APN: 2G0016-0000-14200-0-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.