$3,199,000

Estimated payment $18,091/month

Total Views 1,578
4.75 Acres
$673,474 Price per Acre
206,910 Sq Ft Lot

Highlights

  • Access To Pond
  • Pond View
  • Property is near public transit
  • Plumb Elementary School Rated 9+
  • 4.75 Acre Lot
  • Wetlands on Lot

About This Lot

Pinellas County developers and investors! This is a rare opportunity to acquire a 4.75-acre approved residential development site at 1276 S Belcher Rd in a prime Clearwater location. The City of Clearwater has approved plating for a 12-lot single-family subdivision with lot sizes ranging from approximately 5,500 to 9,760 square feet, with the ability to phase construction by building the first 9 homes while retaining the existing income-producing residence. Removal of the existing home will allow for completion of the final 3 lots. The property currently generates $3,350/month in rental income with a lease in place through October 2026, helping offset holding costs including taxes, insurance, and landscaping during development of the first 9 homes. Located in a non-flood, non-evacuation zone with no existing HOA, the new owner has full control over community design and guidelines. The site features a 3/4-acre pond believed to be spring-fed and connected to Allen’s Creek. The existing home is well-maintained with spacious living areas, large bedrooms, a split floor plan, sunroom, and a separate mother-in-law suite, enhancing its rental appeal. The location offers exceptional connectivity with immediate access to SR 60 and just minutes to US-19, providing easy access to Tampa, St. Petersburg, and major employment hubs. St. Pete-Clearwater International Airport is approximately 6 miles away, with Tampa International Airport about 20 minutes away, and shopping, dining, beautiful beaches, and daily conveniences nearby. A unique, income-producing development opportunity with an approved path to 12 single-family homes in a prime Clearwater corridor.

Listing Agent

Tulio Zuloaga

EXP REALTY LLC Brokerage Phone: 888-883-8509 License #3327291 Listed on: 04/13/2026

EXP REALTY LLC

Property Details

Property Type

  • Land

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $13,366

Lot Details

  • 4.75 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 335x616
  • Oversized Lot
  • Property is zoned R-3

Schools

  • Plumb Elementary School
  • Oak Grove Middle School
  • Clearwater High School

Additional Features

  • Pond Views
  • Property is near public transit
  • 1 Septic Tank

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 24-29-15-00000-110-0400

Est. Annual Taxes

$13,366

Lot Details

4.75 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Land
  • Lot Size Acres: 4.75
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 206945
  • Status: Active
  • Street Direction: S
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Escrow City: Seminole
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Escrow Street Name: Seminole Blvd
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 15.46
  • Total Acreage: 2 to less than 5
  • Water Access YN: 1
  • Attribution Contact: 888-883-8509
  • Tax Year: 2025

• Water View: Pond
  • Water View YN: 1
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12103C0128H

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Public, Water Connected
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Number Of Septics: 1

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Association 2 YN: 0

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 0.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 0.00

Schools

  • Elementary School: Plumb Elementary-PN
  • High School: Clearwater High-PN
  • Middle Or Junior School: Oak Grove Middle-PN

Lot Info

  • Zoning: R-3
  • Parcel Number: 24-29-15-00000-110-0400
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Current Use: Residential
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Near Public Transit, Oversized Lot, Wetlands
  • Lot Dimensions: 335x616
  • Flood Zone Code: X

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 13365.61
  • Tax Block: 0
  • Tax Book Number: 27-31

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $13,771 $690,651 $440,699 $249,952
2024 $13,169 $726,775 $518,024 $208,751
2023 $13,169 $683,152 $499,383 $183,769
2022 $11,860 $637,759 $492,291 $145,468
2021 $9,669 $490,658 $0 $0
2020 $8,975 $442,624 $0 $0
2019 $8,957 $434,020 $321,734 $112,286
2018 $12,520 $617,242 $0 $0
2017 $11,651 $574,056 $0 $0
2016 $11,224 $584,977 $0 $0
2015 $9,755 $441,851 $0 $0
2014 $5,104 $329,514 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/13/2026 04/13/26 For Sale $3,199,000 0.0% --
12/20/2023 12/20/23 Rented $3,750 0.0% --
11/03/2023 11/03/23 For Rent $3,750 +29.3% --
10/25/2022 10/25/22 Rented $2,900 0.0% --
10/11/2022 10/11/22 Price Changed $2,900 -9.4% $1 / Sq Ft
09/21/2022 09/21/22 For Rent $3,200 0.0% --
01/05/2022 01/05/22 Off Market $875,000 -- --
10/06/2021 10/06/21 Sold $875,000 -20.5% $327 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/29/2021 08/29/21 Pending -- -- --
08/27/2021 08/27/21 For Sale $1,100,000 0.0% $411 / Sq Ft
04/29/2021 04/29/21 Pending -- -- --
09/18/2020 09/18/20 Price Changed $1,100,000 -8.3% $411 / Sq Ft
03/17/2020 03/17/20 Price Changed $1,200,000 -7.7% $449 / Sq Ft
09/23/2019 09/23/19 Price Changed $1,300,000 -7.1% $486 / Sq Ft
10/12/2018 10/12/18 Price Changed $1,400,000 -6.7% $523 / Sq Ft
01/22/2018 01/22/18 For Sale $1,500,000 -- $561 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $875,000 Sole Law Pllc
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Warranty Deed $303,500 --
Source: Public Records

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: TB8495818

Stellar MLS

APN: 24-29-15-00000-110-0400

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.