1276 S Greer St Memphis, TN 38111
Orange Mound NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $92,100 - $126,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,194
Sq Ft
$88/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1276 S Greer St, Memphis, TN 38111 and is currently estimated at $105,525, approximately $88 per square foot. 1276 S Greer St is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Cherokee Elementary School, Sherwood Middle, and Melrose High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $409 | $22,150 | $2,500 | $19,650 |
| 2024 | $409 | $12,050 | $1,250 | $10,800 |
| 2023 | $734 | $12,050 | $1,250 | $10,800 |
| 2022 | $734 | $12,050 | $1,250 | $10,800 |
| 2021 | $743 | $12,050 | $1,250 | $10,800 |
| 2020 | $793 | $10,950 | $1,250 | $9,700 |
| 2019 | $791 | $10,950 | $1,250 | $9,700 |
| 2018 | $791 | $10,950 | $1,250 | $9,700 |
| 2017 | $450 | $10,950 | $1,250 | $9,700 |
| 2016 | $447 | $10,225 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $447 | $10,225 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map