1276 Sagewood Dr Oceanside, CA 92056
Guajome NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $763,111 - $841,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,205
Sq Ft
$664/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1276 Sagewood Dr, Oceanside, CA 92056 and is currently estimated at $800,278, approximately $664 per square foot. 1276 Sagewood Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Alamosa Park Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 1994
Sold by
Niemi Dianne M
Bought by
Fernandez Mansilla Cesar N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$106,400
Interest Rate
8.1%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 1991
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 1987
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fernandez Mansilla Cesar N | $133,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| -- | $166,500 | -- | |
| -- | $107,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fernandez Mansilla Cesar N | $106,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,637 | $226,023 | $83,707 | $142,316 |
| 2024 | $2,637 | $221,592 | $82,066 | $139,526 |
| 2023 | $2,578 | $217,248 | $80,457 | $136,791 |
| 2022 | $2,572 | $212,989 | $78,880 | $134,109 |
| 2021 | $2,519 | $208,814 | $77,334 | $131,480 |
| 2020 | $2,511 | $206,674 | $76,542 | $130,132 |
| 2019 | $2,477 | $202,623 | $75,042 | $127,581 |
| 2018 | $2,365 | $198,651 | $73,571 | $125,080 |
| 2017 | $70 | $194,757 | $72,129 | $122,628 |
| 2016 | $2,273 | $190,939 | $70,715 | $120,224 |
| 2015 | $2,265 | $188,072 | $69,653 | $118,419 |
| 2014 | $2,215 | $184,389 | $68,289 | $116,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map