NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1276 Strada Milan Ln Unit 2 Naples, FL 34105

Wyndemere Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $351,000 - $386,375

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,744 Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 30, 2024

Last sale price $400,000 $229 Per Sq Ft

Est. 8% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,628 / mo

72 Days on Market

About This Home

As of August 2024

Welcome to Bella Vita! This Spacious and Well Maintained 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Carriage Home is Ready to Move in! Featuring Volume Ceilings, Granite Counter Tops, Wood Cabinets, Newer A/C (2021) and Stainless Steel Appliance. This end unit offers Multiple Large Windows that flood the Home with Natural Light. Enjoy Quiet Mornings and Evenings in the Screened in Lanai that has a door which allows quick and easy access to the Community Pool and Clubhouse that is right next door! Along with an Attached One Car Garage, Low HOA Fees, Top Rated School District, Easy Access to I-75, Shopping and the Beaches, this home truly offers the best of everything Naples has to offer! Home comes with a One Year Home Warranty and Professional Cleaning!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Robert Alpizar

Alpizar & Company, LLC License #3332064 Listed on: 05/20/2024

Last Buyer's Agent

NON-MLS MEMBER

MAR NON MLS MEMBER License #SEF

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,692

Year Built

  • Built in 2007

HOA Fees

  • $533 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Automatic Garage Door Opener
  • Guest Parking
  • Assigned Parking

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Coach House

Interior Spaces

  • 1,744 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Closet Cabinetry
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Primary Bathroom includes a Walk-In Shower

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 48503003142

Community Details

Overview

  • 4 Units

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,692

Year Built

Built in 2007

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$533 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Architectural Style: Coach Home, Corner Unit
  • Directions: Refer to GPS
  • Entry Level: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Amenities: First Floor Entry, Built-in Features, Closet Cabinetry, Entrance Foyer, Split Bedroom, Volume Ceilings, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Entry Location: Foyer
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
  • Furnished: Furnished, Partially Furnished
  • Living Area: 1744
  • Other Equipment: Automatic Garage Door Opener, Central Vacuum
  • Possible Use: Primary
  • Stories: 2
  • Window Features: Hurricane Shutters
  • Bedroom Features: At Least 1 Bedroom Ground Level, Entry Level, Primary Bath Shower

Exterior Features

  • View: Garden View
  • Patio And Porch Features: Screened Porch
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Park Building Name: Bella Vita
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Parking Features: 1 Space, Assigned, Guest

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Security: Smoke Detector, No Security

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 1598
  • Amenities: Barbecue, Clubhouse-Clubroom, Exercise Room, Heated Pool, Pool
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association: Yes
  • ResoAssociationFeeFrequency: Quarterly

Association/Amenities

  • MIAMIRE_TypeofAssociation: Condo

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 48503003142
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Restrictions Or Possible Restrictions

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1692

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units In Community: 4
  • Number Of Units Total: 4

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 20, 2024
Closed on
Aug 27, 2024
Sold by
Dellafave Lawrence J and Springsteen Laura E
List Price
$425,000
Sold Price
$400,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$25,000
-5.88%
Views
123
Current Estimated Value
$366,094

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$33,906
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-5.11%
Original Mortgage
$388,000
Outstanding Balance
$383,889
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$17,795

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 17, 2021
Closed on
Oct 28, 2021
List Price
$349,500
Sold Price
$365,000
Premium/Discount to List
$15,500
4.43%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.28%
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Interest Rate
2.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 30, 2018
Closed on
Jul 24, 2019
List Price
$259,900
Sold Price
$242,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$17,900
-6.89%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
20.04%
Original Mortgage
$234,740
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 17, 2015
Sold by
Arcari Giuseppe
Bought by
Arcari Giuseppe A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 1, 2015
Bought by
Giuseppe Arcari Rev Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 2, 2007
Sold by
Bella Vita Condominium Development Llc
Bought by
Arcari Giuseppe

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$317,500
Interest Rate
2.75%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Camargos Debora $400,000 None Listed On Document
Dellafave Maureen $365,000 Naples Title Inc
Geraci Lorraine Marie $243,000 Florida Ttl & Guarantee Agcy
Geraci Lorraine Marie $242,000 Florida Ttl & Guarantee Agcy
Arcari Giuseppe A -- Attorney
Giuseppe Arcari Rev Trust $100 --
Arcari Giuseppe $396,900 Magnolia Title Svcs
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Camargos Debora $388,000
Previous Owner Dellafave Maureen $190,000
Previous Owner Geraci Lorraine Marie $234,740
Previous Owner Arcari Giuseppe $317,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
08/30/2024 08/30/24 Sold $400,000 -3.6% $229 / Sq Ft
07/31/2024 07/31/24 Pending -- -- --
07/26/2024 07/26/24 Price Changed $414,950 -1.2% $238 / Sq Ft
07/18/2024 07/18/24 Price Changed $419,950 -1.2% $241 / Sq Ft
07/07/2024 07/07/24 Price Changed $424,950 0.0% $244 / Sq Ft
05/20/2024 05/20/24 For Sale $425,000 +16.4% $244 / Sq Ft
10/29/2021 10/29/21 Sold $365,000 +4.4% $209 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/28/2021 09/28/21 Pending -- -- --
09/28/2021 09/28/21 For Sale $349,500 0.0% $200 / Sq Ft
09/20/2021 09/20/21 Pending -- -- --
09/17/2021 09/17/21 For Sale $349,500 +44.4% $200 / Sq Ft
07/29/2019 07/29/19 Sold $242,000 -2.8% $139 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/12/2019 06/12/19 Pending -- -- --
05/21/2019 05/21/19 Price Changed $249,000 -4.2% $143 / Sq Ft
02/15/2019 02/15/19 For Sale $259,900 +7.4% $149 / Sq Ft
01/16/2019 01/16/19 Off Market $242,000 -- --
10/30/2018 10/30/18 For Sale $259,900 -- $149 / Sq Ft
Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,720 $335,664 -- $335,664
2024 $1,692 $191,730 -- --
2023 $1,692 $186,146 $0 $0
2022 $1,710 $180,724 $0 $0
2021 $2,140 $214,048 $0 $214,048
2020 $2,120 $214,048 $0 $214,048
2019 $2,549 $214,048 $0 $214,048
2018 $2,540 $214,048 $0 $214,048
2017 $2,444 $204,048 $0 $204,048
2016 $2,379 $195,972 $0 $0
2015 $2,178 $178,156 $0 $0
2014 $2,004 $161,960 $0 $0

Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: A11590871

MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

APN: 48503003142

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.