1276 SW Summit Crossing Dr Lees Summit, MO 64081
Estimated Value: $489,000 - $515,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,027
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1276 SW Summit Crossing Dr, Lees Summit, MO 64081 and is currently estimated at $501,219, approximately $247 per square foot. 1276 SW Summit Crossing Dr is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Pleasant Lea Middle School, Lee's Summit Senior High School, and Summit Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2016
Sold by
Walker Burt A and Walker Nancy J
Bought by
Weimer Christopher and Weimer Kelly
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$294,500
Outstanding Balance
$233,906
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$267,313
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2007
Sold by
Walker Burt Alexander and Walker Nancy Jean
Bought by
Walker Burt A and Walker Nancy J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2003
Sold by
Start To Finish Inc
Bought by
Walker Burt Alexander and Walker Nancy Jean
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2003
Sold by
Summit Crossings Development Co Llc
Bought by
Start To Finish Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weimer Christopher | -- | Mccaffree Short Title | |
| Walker Burt A | -- | None Available | |
| Walker Burt Alexander | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Start To Finish Inc | -- | Ctic |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Weimer Christopher | $294,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,128 | $93,221 | $11,698 | $81,523 |
| 2024 | $6,084 | $84,873 | $8,056 | $76,817 |
| 2023 | $6,084 | $84,873 | $12,747 | $72,126 |
| 2022 | $5,690 | $70,490 | $7,904 | $62,586 |
| 2021 | $5,808 | $70,490 | $7,904 | $62,586 |
| 2020 | $5,584 | $67,113 | $7,904 | $59,209 |
| 2019 | $5,432 | $67,113 | $7,904 | $59,209 |
| 2018 | $5,332 | $61,136 | $7,743 | $53,393 |
| 2017 | $5,332 | $61,136 | $7,743 | $53,393 |
| 2016 | $5,248 | $59,565 | $7,657 | $51,908 |
Source: Public Records
Map