1277 Backspin Dr Englewood, FL 34223
Boca Royale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $305,000 - $540,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,097
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1277 Backspin Dr, Englewood, FL 34223 and is currently estimated at $391,211, approximately $186 per square foot. 1277 Backspin Dr is a home located in Sarasota County with nearby schools including Englewood Elementary School, L.A. Ainger Middle School, and Lemon Bay High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2016
Sold by
Resource Conservation Of Sarasota Llc
Bought by
Steele John Michael and Steele Deborah
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$79,176
Interest Rate
3.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$312,035
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2016
Bought by
Steele John Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$79,176
Interest Rate
3.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$312,035
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steele John Michael | $280,698 | Allegiant Title Professional | |
| Steele John Michael | $280,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Steele John Michael | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,992 | $250,538 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,873 | $243,477 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,873 | $236,385 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,778 | $229,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,749 | $222,816 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,740 | $219,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,628 | $214,800 | $58,100 | $156,700 |
| 2018 | $2,639 | $218,086 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,618 | $213,600 | $32,300 | $181,300 |
| 2016 | $500 | $32,600 | $32,600 | $0 |
| 2015 | $598 | $39,200 | $39,200 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map