1277 E 26th St Brooklyn, NY 11210
Midwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,697,000 - $2,188,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,416
Sq Ft
$778/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1277 E 26th St, Brooklyn, NY 11210 and is currently estimated at $1,880,288, approximately $778 per square foot. 1277 E 26th St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 193 Gil Hodges, Andries Hudde School, and Urban Dove Team Charter School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $11,515 | $103,740 | $28,920 | $74,820 |
| 2025 | $11,035 | $92,160 | $28,920 | $63,240 |
| 2024 | $11,035 | $98,760 | $28,920 | $69,840 |
| 2023 | $11,013 | $110,220 | $28,920 | $81,300 |
| 2022 | $10,213 | $94,620 | $28,920 | $65,700 |
| 2021 | $10,657 | $103,800 | $28,920 | $74,880 |
| 2019 | $9,285 | $102,240 | $28,920 | $73,320 |
| 2018 | $8,914 | $45,188 | $16,242 | $28,946 |
| 2017 | $8,391 | $42,632 | $14,501 | $28,131 |
| 2016 | $8,126 | $42,200 | $16,838 | $25,362 |
| 2015 | $4,631 | $39,812 | $20,659 | $19,153 |
| 2014 | $4,631 | $38,154 | $17,269 | $20,885 |
Source: Public Records
Map