1277 E 70th St Brooklyn, NY 11234
Bergen Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,101,000 - $1,298,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,448
Sq Ft
$358/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1277 E 70th St, Brooklyn, NY 11234 and is currently estimated at $1,234,922, approximately $358 per square foot. 1277 E 70th St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 312 Bergen Beach, Success Academy Charter School - Bergen Beach, and Hebrew Language Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2019
Sold by
Bismut Niv Rafael and Kadoch Benjamin
Bought by
1277 East 70Th St Bsd Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$600,000
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2019
Sold by
Barbanel Jack
Bought by
Bismut Niv Rafael and Kadoch Benjamin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$600,000
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2019
Sold by
Barbanel Jack
Bought by
Barbanel Jack
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 1995
Sold by
Weiss Morton and Schneider Violet
Bought by
Barbanel Ojzer and Barbanel Ilana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$195,000
Interest Rate
7.37%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1277 East 70Th St Bsd Llc | -- | -- | |
| Bismut Niv Rafael | $750,000 | -- | |
| Barbanel Jack | -- | -- | |
| Barbanel Ojzer | $260,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bismut Niv Rafael | $600,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Barbanel Ojzer | $195,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $12,338 | $74,100 | $18,180 | $55,920 |
| 2025 | $11,679 | $71,400 | $18,180 | $53,220 |
| 2024 | $11,679 | $80,820 | $18,180 | $62,640 |
| 2023 | $11,141 | $89,520 | $18,180 | $71,340 |
| 2022 | $10,332 | $81,780 | $18,180 | $63,600 |
| 2021 | $10,892 | $71,520 | $18,180 | $53,340 |
| 2019 | $10,137 | $59,520 | $18,180 | $41,340 |
| 2018 | $9,022 | $45,716 | $14,520 | $31,196 |
| 2017 | $8,501 | $43,130 | $14,361 | $28,769 |
| 2016 | $3,690 | $43,130 | $17,060 | $26,070 |
| 2015 | $2,015 | $42,660 | $20,220 | $22,440 |
| 2014 | $2,015 | $40,382 | $19,140 | $21,242 |
Source: Public Records
Map