1277 Little Fork Rd Suffolk, VA 23438
Holy Neck NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $457,000 - $597,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,900
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1277 Little Fork Rd, Suffolk, VA 23438 and is currently estimated at $536,244, approximately $184 per square foot. 1277 Little Fork Rd is a home located in Suffolk City with nearby schools including Southwestern Elementary School, John F. Kennedy Middle School, and Lakeland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2013
Sold by
Wheeler Michael A
Bought by
Joseph John E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$234,400
Outstanding Balance
$162,358
Interest Rate
3.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$373,886
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joseph John E | $293,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Joseph John E | $234,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,908 | $510,100 | $93,900 | $416,200 |
| 2024 | $5,908 | $470,500 | $85,400 | $385,100 |
| 2023 | $5,427 | $454,900 | $85,400 | $369,500 |
| 2022 | $4,345 | $398,600 | $85,400 | $313,200 |
| 2021 | $4,024 | $362,500 | $85,400 | $277,100 |
| 2020 | $3,812 | $343,400 | $85,400 | $258,000 |
| 2019 | $3,812 | $343,400 | $85,400 | $258,000 |
| 2018 | $3,631 | $330,100 | $71,200 | $258,900 |
| 2017 | $3,429 | $320,500 | $71,200 | $249,300 |
| 2016 | $3,328 | $311,000 | $71,200 | $239,800 |
| 2015 | $1,848 | $311,000 | $71,200 | $239,800 |
| 2014 | $1,848 | $311,000 | $71,200 | $239,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map