1277 Nice Dr Lexington, KY 40504
West Lexington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $230,742 - $276,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,009
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1277 Nice Dr, Lexington, KY 40504 and is currently estimated at $251,186, approximately $248 per square foot. 1277 Nice Dr is a home located in Fayette County with nearby schools including James Lane Allen Elementary School, Beaumont Middle School, and Paul Laurence Dunbar High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,405 | $162,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,438 | $162,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,438 | $162,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,055 | $123,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,572 | $123,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,131 | $88,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,131 | $88,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,131 | $88,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,077 | $88,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,164 | $78,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,164 | $78,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $1,164 | $104,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map