1277 Norris Dr Columbus, OH 43224
North Linden NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $228,000 - $286,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,186
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1277 Norris Dr, Columbus, OH 43224 and is currently estimated at $249,512, approximately $210 per square foot. 1277 Norris Dr is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Maize Road Elementary School, Medina Middle School, and Mifflin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2022
Sold by
Khiem N Lu Irrevocable Trust
Bought by
Calvin Nicholas and Quinones Fernanda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,000
Outstanding Balance
$160,380
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$89,132
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2017
Sold by
Lu Khiem
Bought by
Lu Hung V and The Khiem N Lu Irrevocable Tru
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 1998
Sold by
Ho John and Ho Khiem
Bought by
Lu Khiem
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 1995
Sold by
Unverzagt Maxine J
Bought by
Ho John and Ho Khiem
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calvin Nicholas | $210,000 | World Class Title | |
| Lu Hung V | -- | None Available | |
| Lu Khiem | $77,100 | -- | |
| Ho John | $88,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Calvin Nicholas | $168,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,982 | $66,440 | $21,950 | $44,490 |
| 2024 | $2,982 | $66,440 | $21,950 | $44,490 |
| 2023 | $2,944 | $66,430 | $21,945 | $44,485 |
| 2022 | $2,335 | $45,020 | $11,310 | $33,710 |
| 2021 | $2,339 | $45,020 | $11,310 | $33,710 |
| 2020 | $2,342 | $45,020 | $11,310 | $33,710 |
| 2019 | $2,189 | $36,090 | $9,030 | $27,060 |
| 2018 | $2,098 | $36,090 | $9,030 | $27,060 |
| 2017 | $2,199 | $36,090 | $9,030 | $27,060 |
| 2016 | $2,209 | $32,520 | $9,630 | $22,890 |
| 2015 | $2,011 | $32,520 | $9,630 | $22,890 |
| 2014 | $2,016 | $32,520 | $9,630 | $22,890 |
| 2013 | $1,046 | $34,195 | $10,115 | $24,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map