$296,000
SOLD MAR 27, 2026

1277 Seburn Rd Apopka, FL 32703

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,717 Sq Ft
2,829 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 27, 2026

$172 Per Sq Ft

13% Below List Price

70 on Market

About This Home

As of March 2026

Welcome to this beautifully maintained, move-in ready two-story townhome located in the highly sought-after Emerson Park community in Apopka! Situated on a spacious corner lot with peaceful conservation views behind, this home offer privacy, added outdoor space, and an abundance of natural light. The open and inviting floor plan is perfect for everyday living and entertaining, featuring upgraded laminate flooring throughout the first floor, staircase, and second floor, with tile in the bathrooms for easy maintenance. The modern kitchen is equipped with stainless steel appliances, ample cabinetry, and generous storage, flowing seamlessly into the living and dining areas.
Upstairs, the spacious primary suite provides a relaxing retreat with a walk-in closet and a private ensuite bathroom featuring dual sinks. The additional bedrooms offer flexibility for family, guests, or a home office. Step outside to enjoy the private fenced courtyard with pavers, an ideal space for alfresco dining, relaxing, or enjoying Florida evenings, all while backing up to a beautiful conservation area. The two-car garage, along with additional driveway space, allows parking for up to four vehicles and extra storage.
Emerson Park is a pet-friendly and family-friendly community featuring resort-style amenities including a large clubhouse, junior Olympic-size swimming pool, 24-hour fitness center, playground, and scenic walking and biking trails. Conveniently located with quick access to FL-429, FL-414, and US-441, this home is just minutes from shopping centers, dining, parks, Kelly Park, Wekiwa Springs State Park, and everyday conveniences. The HOA covers exterior building maintenance, lawn care, pest control, irrigation, and exterior insurance, making this home ideal for low-maintenance living. Well, cared for, thoughtfully upgraded, and perfectly positioned on a corner lot with conservation views, this home is ready to welcome its next owner.
Schedule a showing today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Maria Vargas

LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE Brokerage Phone: 407-930-3530 License #3203470 Listed on: 12/16/2025

LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE

Last Buyer's Agent

Nicole Coello

DENIZ REALTY PARTNERS LLC License #3353040

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,990

Year Built

  • Built in 2013

Lot Details

  • 2,829 Sq Ft Lot
  • South Facing Home

HOA Fees

  • $418 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Block Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Block Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 1,717 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Electric Water Heater

Listing and Financial Details

Community Details

Overview

  • Melissa Cooper Association, Phone Number (407) 464-0277
  • Emerson Park A B C D E K L M N Subdivision

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,990

Year Built

Built in 2013

Lot Details

2,829 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$418 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • HOA Fee Includes: Other
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Construction Materials: Block
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1717
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.06
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2013
  • Building Area Total: 2375
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 2829
  • Status: Sold
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 220.64
  • Escrow State: FL
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 172.39
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 407-930-3530
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Other
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: Two
  • Stories: 2
  • Living Area Meters: 159.51

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: South
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Road Surface Type: Concrete
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12095C0120H

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Clubhouse, Community Mailbox, Pool
  • Association Fee: 418
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Melissa Cooper
  • Phone: 407 464-0277
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association 2 YN: 0
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required
  • Association Email: Emersonclubhouse@gmail.com
  • Association URL: Sentry Management

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 5016.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 418.00
  • Monthly HOA Amount: 418.00

Lot Info

  • Zoning: MU-ES-GT
  • Parcel Number: 20-21-28-2522-03-500
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Flood Zone Code: X

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Pets Allowed: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1990.22
  • Tax Block: 3
  • Tax Book Number: 68-1
  • Tax Lot: 350

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 16, 2025
Closed on
Mar 26, 2026
List Price
$338,988
Sold Price
$296,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$42,988
-12.68%
Views
26

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
18.42%
Original Mortgage
$118,400
Outstanding Balance
$118,284
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$183,782

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 24, 2018
Closed on
Jul 2, 2018
List Price
$209,900
Sold Price
$209,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.54%
Original Mortgage
$198,550
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 10, 2013
Sold by
Lennar Homes Llc
Bought by
Willis Noel O and Willis Melissa Allen

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$168,367
Interest Rate
4.37%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $296,000 Smart International Title
Warranty Deed $209,900 Mercury Title
Special Warranty Deed $165,000 North American Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $118,400 New Conventional
Previous Owner $198,550 New Conventional
Previous Owner $168,367 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/27/2026 03/27/26 Sold $296,000 -3.6% $172 / Sq Ft
02/24/2026 02/24/26 Pending -- -- --
01/21/2026 01/21/26 Price Changed $306,999 -9.4% $179 / Sq Ft
12/16/2025 12/16/25 For Sale $338,988 +61.5% $197 / Sq Ft
07/02/2018 07/02/18 Sold $209,900 0.0% $122 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/15/2018 05/15/18 Pending -- -- --
04/23/2018 04/23/18 For Sale $209,900 -- $122 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $2,490 $168,822 -- --
2025 $2,490 $168,822 -- --
2024 $1,853 $164,384 -- --
2023 $1,853 $155,098 $0 $0
2022 $1,751 $150,581 $0 $0
2021 $1,718 $146,195 $0 $0
2020 $1,642 $144,177 $0 $0
2019 $1,666 $140,935 $0 $0
2018 $1,708 $142,080 $0 $0
2017 $1,659 $162,122 $20,000 $142,122
2016 $1,651 $153,776 $16,000 $137,776
2015 $1,639 $135,349 $10,000 $125,349
2014 $1,837 $145,371 $5,000 $140,371

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: S5139630

Stellar MLS

APN: 20-2128-2522-03-500

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.