Estimated Value: $339,158 - $398,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,416
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1277 Sessions Rd, Elgin, SC 29045 and is currently estimated at $364,290, approximately $106 per square foot. 1277 Sessions Rd is a home located in Kershaw County with nearby schools including Blaney Elementary School, Leslie M. Stover Middle School, and Lugoff-Elgin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2010
Sold by
Heathcoe Patricia S
Bought by
Stanley Danielle and Stanley Kirt
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2009
Sold by
Brown David L and Brown Nicole L
Bought by
Heathcoe Patricia S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stanley Danielle | $267,000 | -- | |
| Heathcoe Patricia S | $255,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $274,500 | $34,600 | $239,900 |
| 2024 | $0 | $274,500 | $34,600 | $239,900 |
| 2023 | $1,176 | $274,500 | $34,600 | $239,900 |
| 2022 | $0 | $274,500 | $34,600 | $239,900 |
| 2021 | $0 | $274,500 | $34,600 | $239,900 |
| 2020 | $0 | $237,000 | $34,600 | $202,400 |
| 2019 | $0 | $237,000 | $34,600 | $202,400 |
| 2018 | $0 | $237,000 | $34,600 | $202,400 |
| 2017 | -- | $237,000 | $34,600 | $202,400 |
| 2016 | -- | $276,300 | $39,200 | $237,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $276,300 | $39,200 | $237,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map