1278 Valentia St Denver, CO 80220
East Colfax NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $376,579 - $448,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
844
Sq Ft
$480/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1278 Valentia St, Denver, CO 80220 and is currently estimated at $404,895, approximately $479 per square foot. 1278 Valentia St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Montclair School of Academics and Enrichment, Hill Campus of Arts & Sciences, and George Washington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2022
Sold by
Preece Bets H
Bought by
Preece Bets H and Landau Gloria Preece
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Preece Bets H | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,908 | $28,220 | $15,020 | $15,020 |
| 2024 | $1,908 | $24,090 | $10,590 | $13,500 |
| 2023 | $1,867 | $24,090 | $10,590 | $13,500 |
| 2022 | $1,805 | $22,700 | $8,460 | $14,240 |
| 2021 | $1,742 | $23,350 | $8,700 | $14,650 |
| 2020 | $1,537 | $20,710 | $6,530 | $14,180 |
| 2019 | $1,494 | $20,710 | $6,530 | $14,180 |
| 2018 | $1,325 | $17,130 | $6,570 | $10,560 |
| 2017 | $1,321 | $17,130 | $6,570 | $10,560 |
| 2016 | $992 | $12,170 | $4,362 | $7,808 |
| 2015 | $951 | $12,170 | $4,362 | $7,808 |
| 2014 | $675 | $8,130 | $3,877 | $4,253 |
Source: Public Records
Map