NOT LISTED FOR SALE

12780 Millview Ln Chardon, OH 44024

Estimated Value: $305,754

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,670 Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 29, 2024

Last sale price $230,000 $138 Per Sq Ft

Est. 33% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,147 / mo

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Wood Burning Fireplace
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Wood Siding

About This Home

As of August 2024

Entered for Comp Purposes Only

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Non-Member Non-Member

Non-Member Brokerage Email: clairejazbec@kw.com 440-669-7343 License #9999 Listed on: 02/13/2024

Last Buyer's Agent

Claire Jazbec

Keller Williams Greater Cleveland Northeast License #2018000956

Keller Williams Greater Cleveland Northeast

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,639

Year Built

  • Built in 1970

Lot Details

  • 3.05 Acre Lot

HOA Fees

  • $50 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,670 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Wood Burning Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Community Details

  • Association fees include common area maintenance, snow removal, taxes
  • Millview Ln Homeowners Association
  • John C Stewart Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 21-155101

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,639

Year Built

Built in 1970

Lot Details

3.05 Acres

HOA Fees

$50 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Attribution Contact: clairejazbec@kw.com 440-669-7343
  • Reso Association Fee Includes: Common Area Maintenance, Snow Removal, Taxes
  • ResoSpecialListingConditions: Estate
  • Subdivision Name: John C Stewart
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1670.0
  • Architectural Style: Conventional
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Basement: Partial, Partially Finished, Walk-Out Access
  • Basement: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Asphalt, Fiberglass, Shingle
  • Acres: 3.05
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Wood Siding

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Forced Air, Fireplace(s)
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Water Source: Well

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 50.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Millview Ln Homeowners
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Chardon LSD - 2803

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 21-155101
  • LandLeaseYN: No
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5639.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 13, 2024
Closed on
Aug 28, 2024
Sold by
Carlson Kenneth L
Bought by
Majewski Kent A and Majewski Debra Michelle
Seller's Agent
Non-Member Non-Member
Non-Member
Buyer's Agent
Claire Jazbec
Keller Williams Greater Cleveland Northeast
List Price
$230,000
Sold Price
$230,000
Views
3
Current Estimated Value
$305,754

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$75,754
Avg. Annual Appreciation
18.12%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 1, 1985
Bought by
Carlson Kenneth L

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Majewski Kent A $230,000 Title Professionals Group
Majewski Kent A $230,000 Title Professionals Group
Stanley Robin L -- None Listed On Document
Stanley Robin L -- None Listed On Document
Carlson Kenneth L $129,900 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/29/2024 08/29/24 Sold $230,000 0.0% $138 / Sq Ft
02/13/2024 02/13/24 Pending -- -- --
02/13/2024 02/13/24 For Sale $230,000 -- $138 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Now

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,597 $114,490 $25,270 $89,220
2024 $5,597 $114,490 $25,270 $89,220
2023 $5,127 $114,490 $25,270 $89,220
2022 $4,165 $81,770 $21,180 $60,590
2021 $4,146 $81,770 $21,180 $60,590
2020 $4,177 $81,770 $21,180 $60,590
2019 $3,750 $73,400 $21,180 $52,220
2018 $4,003 $73,400 $21,180 $52,220
2017 $3,750 $73,400 $21,180 $52,220
2016 $3,643 $70,010 $21,180 $48,830
2015 $3,431 $70,010 $21,180 $48,830
2014 $3,431 $70,010 $21,180 $48,830
2013 $3,454 $70,010 $21,180 $48,830
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Now

MLS Number: 5067965

MLS Now

APN: 21-155101

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.