12784 Toepfer Rd Warren, MI 48089
Southeast Warren NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $114,000 - $135,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
988
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12784 Toepfer Rd, Warren, MI 48089 and is currently estimated at $122,498, approximately $123 per square foot. 12784 Toepfer Rd is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Lincoln Middle School, Lincoln High School, and Trix Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2010
Sold by
Donovan Shaun
Bought by
Smith Frances
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2009
Sold by
Towne Mortgage Company
Bought by
The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2009
Sold by
Dickenson Marlene M and Dickenson Raymond G
Bought by
Towne Mortgage Company
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2001
Sold by
Pickrahn Kathryn E
Bought by
Dickenson Raymond G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 1998
Sold by
Selignann Caroline
Bought by
Pickrahn Kathryn E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 1995
Sold by
Tiongco Carlos C
Bought by
Seligmann Caroline and Seligmann Kevin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Frances | $14,501 | None Available | |
| The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop | -- | None Available | |
| Towne Mortgage Company | $75,155 | None Available | |
| Dickenson Raymond G | $86,000 | -- | |
| Pickrahn Kathryn E | $70,000 | -- | |
| Seligmann Caroline | $49,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,207 | $54,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $12 | $49,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,135 | $36,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,123 | $30,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,100 | $28,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,072 | $24,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,391 | $23,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,373 | $23,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,351 | $23,550 | $3,200 | $20,350 |
| 2016 | $1,340 | $23,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $21,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $22,160 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map