1279 11th St Imperial Beach, CA 91932
Estimated Value: $832,846 - $941,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,881
Sq Ft
$472/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1279 11th St, Imperial Beach, CA 91932 and is currently estimated at $888,212, approximately $472 per square foot. 1279 11th St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Oneonta Elementary School, Mar Vista Academy, and Mar Vista Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2010
Sold by
Seamon Kody
Bought by
Wagasy William
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$255,290
Outstanding Balance
$167,272
Interest Rate
4.91%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$720,940
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2006
Sold by
Chase Brett and Burke Robert T
Bought by
Seamon Kody
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$113,000
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wagasy William | $260,000 | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Seamon Kody | -- | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Seamon Kody | $565,000 | Landamerica |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wagasy William | $255,290 | |
| Previous Owner | Seamon Kody | $113,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,371 | $335,598 | $103,260 | $232,338 |
| 2024 | $4,371 | $329,019 | $101,236 | $227,783 |
| 2023 | $4,222 | $322,568 | $99,251 | $223,317 |
| 2022 | $4,325 | $316,244 | $97,305 | $218,939 |
| 2021 | $4,575 | $310,045 | $95,398 | $214,647 |
| 2020 | $4,532 | $306,867 | $94,420 | $212,447 |
| 2019 | $4,399 | $300,851 | $92,569 | $208,282 |
| 2018 | $4,216 | $294,953 | $90,754 | $204,199 |
| 2017 | $140 | $289,171 | $88,975 | $200,196 |
| 2016 | $4,059 | $283,502 | $87,231 | $196,271 |
| 2015 | $3,919 | $279,244 | $85,921 | $193,323 |
| 2014 | $3,727 | $273,775 | $84,238 | $189,537 |
Source: Public Records
Map