1279 Dwight St Holyoke, MA 01040
Estimated Value: $279,000 - $367,000
6
Beds
2
Baths
2,008
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1279 Dwight St, Holyoke, MA 01040 and is currently estimated at $325,233, approximately $161 per square foot. 1279 Dwight St is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Maurice A. Donahue Elementary School, Holyoke High School, and Mater Dolorosa Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2024
Sold by
Gonzalez Francisco
Bought by
Gonzalez Francisco and Colon Luz D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1996
Sold by
Pycko Francis S and Pycko Nancy
Bought by
Gonzalez Francisco and Gonzalez Rosael
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$61,750
Interest Rate
7.02%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzalez Francisco | -- | None Available | |
| Gonzalez Francisco | -- | None Available | |
| Gonzalez Francisco | $65,000 | -- | |
| Gonzalez Francisco | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gonzalez Francisco | $15,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gonzalez Francisco | $61,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,892 | $280,200 | $41,600 | $238,600 |
| 2024 | $4,557 | $240,500 | $39,400 | $201,100 |
| 2023 | $4,202 | $224,000 | $39,400 | $184,600 |
| 2022 | $4,222 | $219,200 | $39,400 | $179,800 |
| 2021 | $3,654 | $189,600 | $35,800 | $153,800 |
| 2020 | $3,391 | $177,700 | $35,800 | $141,900 |
| 2019 | $3,210 | $166,400 | $30,100 | $136,300 |
| 2018 | $3,001 | $156,900 | $30,100 | $126,800 |
| 2017 | $3,008 | $156,900 | $30,100 | $126,800 |
| 2016 | $2,893 | $151,300 | $30,100 | $121,200 |
| 2015 | $2,881 | $151,300 | $30,100 | $121,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map