1279 Green Valley Dr Fallon, NV 89406
Estimated Value: $427,231 - $464,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,085
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1279 Green Valley Dr, Fallon, NV 89406 and is currently estimated at $452,558, approximately $217 per square foot. 1279 Green Valley Dr is a home located in Churchill County with nearby schools including E.C. Best Elementary School, Numa Elementary School, and Lahontan Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2010
Sold by
Gutierrez Ted G
Bought by
Gutierrez Ted G and Gutierrez Lydia R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gutierrez Ted G | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,674 | $101,982 | $26,950 | $75,032 |
| 2024 | $2,674 | $103,066 | $26,950 | $76,116 |
| 2023 | $2,802 | $98,470 | $26,950 | $71,520 |
| 2022 | $2,401 | $77,979 | $15,750 | $62,229 |
| 2021 | $2,250 | $67,641 | $15,750 | $51,891 |
| 2020 | $2,168 | $68,925 | $15,750 | $53,175 |
| 2019 | $2,093 | $67,844 | $15,750 | $52,094 |
| 2018 | $2,032 | $66,750 | $15,750 | $51,000 |
| 2017 | $1,973 | $66,998 | $15,750 | $51,248 |
| 2016 | $1,853 | $55,402 | $9,800 | $45,602 |
| 2015 | $1,817 | $50,390 | $9,800 | $40,590 |
| 2014 | $1,772 | $46,888 | $9,800 | $37,088 |
Source: Public Records
Map